Green Bay High School

Green Bay High School

Staff Directory

staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team


Fiona Barker

Fiona Barker
PRINCIPAL

Chris Woodward

Chris Woodward
Associate Principal, (on Leave 2024)

Drew McWhinnie

Drew McWhinnie
Associate Principal

Sandy Begg

Sandy Begg
Deputy Principal, Student Services

Aaron Harris

Aaron Harris
Deputy Principal

Kheang Ov

Kheang Ov
Deputy Principal

Elaine Webb

Elaine Webb
Deputy Principal

Jonathon Bacarella

Jonathon Bacarella
Assistant Principal

Gary Alberino

Gary Alberino
Business Manager

Deans


Gabrielle Perry

Gabrielle Perry
Year 9 Dean (2024)

Nikunj Barot

Nikunj Barot
Asst Dean Yr 9 (2024)

Grace McCormack-Clark

Grace McCormack-Clark
Year 10 Dean (2024)

Dr. Angelo Tedoldi

Dr. Angelo Tedoldi
Asst Dean Yr 10 (2024)

Matt Ollerenshaw

Matt Ollerenshaw
Year 11 Dean (2024)

Joanne Nolan

Joanne Nolan
Asst Dean Yr 11 (2024)

Lola Le Grange

Lola Le Grange
Year 12 Dean (2024)

José Torres

José Torres
Asst Dean Yr 12 (2024)

Carla Lambert

Carla Lambert
Year 13 Dean (2024)

Lucy Morrin

Lucy Morrin
Asst Dean Yr 13 (2024)

Administration


Janet Carter

Janet Carter
Print Room

Jenni Child

Jenni Child
Reception

Greer Cutfield

Greer Cutfield
School Nurse

Asta Lott

Asta Lott
Reception

Claire Manukia

Claire Manukia
Publicity, Marketing

Audra Neun

Audra Neun
Accounts Assistant

Amber Osborn

Amber Osborn
Assessment Data Manager

Nicola Petersen

Nicola Petersen
Librarian

Melissa Povey

Melissa Povey
School Nurse

Jackie Rzepka

Jackie Rzepka
Principal's PA

Julie Southey

Julie Southey
Attendance

Clare Thomas

Clare Thomas
Sick Bay

Debbie Tonkin

Debbie Tonkin
Accounts Manager

Helen Wigham

Helen Wigham
Student Reception

Jenny Wrigley

Jenny Wrigley
Librarian

Business Studies / Commerce


Carla Lambert

Carla Lambert
TIC Commerce, Teacher

Debbie Keymer

Debbie Keymer
Teacher

Lola Le Grange

Lola Le Grange
Teacher

Careers


Catrin Hughes

Catrin Hughes
Director of Vocational Pathways, Teacher

Melissa Cowan

Melissa Cowan
Gateway Coordinator

Fiona Drummond

Fiona Drummond
Careers Counsellor

Geoff Hall

Geoff Hall
Careers Counsellor, Teacher

Amber Margan

Amber Margan
Careers Counsellor

Natalie McKerrow

Natalie McKerrow
Careers Counsellor

Digital Technologies


David Beaumont

David Beaumont
Director ICT, Teacher

Jessy George

Jessy George
Teacher

Miguel Padilla

Miguel Padilla
Teacher

English


Tim Nicholson

Tim Nicholson
Head of Faculty, Teacher

Rose Woolford

Rose Woolford
Assistant Head of Faculty, Teacher

Joanne Orr

Joanne Orr
Across COL Teacher

Jonathon Bacarella

Jonathon Bacarella
Teacher

Noela D'Souza

Noela D'Souza
Teacher

Sofia Enholmer

Sofia Enholmer
Teacher

Alexa Johansson Latham

Alexa Johansson Latham
Teacher

Jonathan Fowler

Jonathan Fowler
Teacher

Grace McCormack-Clark

Grace McCormack-Clark
Teacher

Susan McFadzean

Susan McFadzean
Teacher

Renee McGlashan

Renee McGlashan
Teacher

Lucy Morrin

Lucy Morrin
Teacher

Billie Sergeant

Billie Sergeant
Teacher

Theresa Stucki

Theresa Stucki
Teacher

Natalie Williamson

Natalie Williamson
Teacher

Guidance


Gabriel De Guzman

Gabriel De Guzman
Counsellor Leader

Chelsea Walls

Chelsea Walls
Counsellor

Home Economics / Hospitality


Rhonda Woodhall-Martin

Rhonda Woodhall-Martin
Head of Department, Teacher

Sandy Begg

Sandy Begg
Teacher

Cara Karauti

Cara Karauti
Teacher

Sandra Sandford

Sandra Sandford
Technician

International


Katrina Piezzo

Katrina Piezzo
Director of International Students

Carla Seth

Carla Seth
Dean of International Students

Kinstry Smythe

Kinstry Smythe
Homestay Coordinator

Languages


Nicole Polke

Nicole Polke
Head of Department, German Language Teacher

Tia McIver

Tia McIver
Te Reo Māori Teacher

Ana Pascual Rodriguez

Ana Pascual Rodriguez
Spanish Teacher

Beate Starke

Beate Starke
Japanese Language Teacher

Bee Tankard

Bee Tankard
ESOL Teacher

José Torres

José Torres
Spanish Language Teacher

Learning Support


Sarah Barrett-Hamilton

Sarah Barrett-Hamilton
SENCO, Teacher

Linda Heckler

Linda Heckler
Teacher

Chris Kinsler

Chris Kinsler
Learning Support Coordinator

Kim Vaigalu

Kim Vaigalu
Learning Support Coordinator

Olivia Butt

Olivia Butt
Teacher Aide

Hannah Carson

Hannah Carson
Teacher Aide

Leanne Castle

Leanne Castle
Teacher Aide

Kristine Gamil

Kristine Gamil
Teacher Aide

Alex Gibson

Alex Gibson
Teacher Aide

Ulata Hurt

Ulata Hurt
Teacher Aide

Hope Johnston

Hope Johnston
Teacher Aide

Simone Llewellyn

Simone Llewellyn
Teacher Aide

Susan Walton

Susan Walton
Teacher Aide

Carolyn Webster

Carolyn Webster
Teacher Aide

Maria Williamson

Maria Williamson
Teacher Aide

Mathematics


Amber Garrett

Amber Garrett
Head of Department, Teacher

Raj Beedah

Raj Beedah
Assistant Head of Department, Teacher

Nikunj Barot

Nikunj Barot
Teacher

Dr. Elamo Chibaya

Dr. Elamo Chibaya
Teacher

Dr. Renato Costa

Dr. Renato Costa
Teacher

Lucy Edmonds

Lucy Edmonds
Teacher

Julius Galpao

Julius Galpao
Teacher

Nitesh Gounder

Nitesh Gounder
Teacher

Raiza Harland-Smith

Raiza Harland-Smith
Teacher

Sharon King

Sharon King
Teacher

Ranjika Khanna Rana

Ranjika Khanna Rana
Teacher

Ethan Li

Ethan Li
Teacher

Joanne Nolan

Joanne Nolan
Teacher

Mona Mishra
Teacher, OTT

Miguel Padilla

Miguel Padilla
Teacher

Ben Wilson

Ben Wilson
Teacher, ASTTP

Performing Arts


Teresa Callaghan

Teresa Callaghan
Head of Department, Drama, Teacher

Melissa Tsoi

Melissa Tsoi
TIC Music, Teacher

Kerrily Aitchison

Kerrily Aitchison
Dance, Teacher

Magdalena Hoult

Magdalena Hoult
Arts & Facilities Coordinator

Performing Arts - Itinerant teachers


Monica Chang
Piano

Leza Corban
Vocal

David Edmundson
Jazz, Woodwind

Thomas Friggens
Drums

Tim Gittins
Guitar

Cass Mitchell
Bass Guitar

Amelia Owen
Violin

Tim Stewart

Tim Stewart
Brass

Natarani Witten-Hannah
Cello

Physical Education / Health


Richard Beeston

Richard Beeston
Head of Faculty, Teacher

Nigel Clemas

Nigel Clemas
Assistant Head of Faculty, Teacher

Barbara Brewer

Barbara Brewer
Teacher

Jamie Armstrong

Jamie Armstrong
Teacher

Matthew Arslanian

Matthew Arslanian
Teacher

Ashleigh Chibnall

Ashleigh Chibnall
Teacher

Michelle Finch

Michelle Finch
Teacher

Aaron Harris

Aaron Harris
Teacher

Anna Jolly

Anna Jolly
Teacher

Josie Lipscombe

Josie Lipscombe
Teacher, ASTTP

Matt Ollerenshaw

Matt Ollerenshaw
Teacher

Gabrielle Perry

Gabrielle Perry
Teacher

Savali Tafia

Savali Tafia
Teacher

Property


Phil Mackie

Phil Mackie
Caretaker

Donna Westend

Donna Westend
Assistant Caretaker

Craig Wood

Craig Wood
Groundsperson

Sciences


Zev Fishman

Zev Fishman
Head of Faculty, Teacher

Madeleine Collins

Madeleine Collins
Assistant Head of Faculty, Teacher

Erika Bellamy

Erika Bellamy
Teacher

Megan Cawte

Megan Cawte
Technician

Ben Cook

Ben Cook
Teacher

Tonatiuh Fernandez

Tonatiuh Fernandez
Teacher

Angela Fleming

Angela Fleming
Teacher, (ASTTP)

Cindy Guo

Cindy Guo
Teacher

Lucy Hall

Lucy Hall
Teacher

Phil Henwood

Phil Henwood
Teacher

Emma Howden

Emma Howden
Teacher

Iain McMahon

Iain McMahon
Teacher

Vivienne Milton

Vivienne Milton
Teacher

Andrew Parkin

Andrew Parkin
Teacher

Dr. Angelo Tedoldi

Dr. Angelo Tedoldi
Teacher

Matthew Towers

Matthew Towers
Teacher

Hannah Ursem

Hannah Ursem
Teacher

Katherine Winson

Katherine Winson
Technician

Social Sciences


Hannah Hopkins

Hannah Hopkins
Head of Faculty, TIC History, Teacher, (on Maternity Leave)

Tracey Derbyshire

Tracey Derbyshire
Head of Faculty, Teacher

Brent Ericson

Brent Ericson
TIC Media Studies, Teacher

Carla Lambert

Carla Lambert
TIC Commerce, Teacher

Jake McGregor

Jake McGregor
Assistant Head of Department, TIC Social Studies, Teacher

Annie Neal

Annie Neal
TIC Geography, Teacher, (on Maternity Leave)

John Allpress
Teacher

Heather Eccles

Heather Eccles
Teacher

Stefan Dale

Stefan Dale
Teacher

Amelia Farras-Knowles

Amelia Farras-Knowles
Teacher

Debbie Keymer

Debbie Keymer
Teacher

Jos Groot

Jos Groot
Teacher

Sylvie Howell

Sylvie Howell
Teacher

Lola Le Grange

Lola Le Grange
Teacher

Natalie Williamson

Natalie Williamson
Teacher

Sport


Hamish Mackay

Hamish Mackay
Director of Sport

Leo Drake-Rogers

Leo Drake-Rogers
Sport Coordinator

Georgia Spears

Georgia Spears
Sport Coordinator

Technology


Nirtika Niranjan

Nirtika Niranjan
Head of Faculty, Teacher

Seán Finan

Seán Finan
Assistant Head of Faculty, Teacher

Vanessa De Zilva

Vanessa De Zilva
Teacher, (on Leave)

Carl Davis

Carl Davis
Teacher

Mark England

Mark England
Teacher

Gerald Le Mesurier

Gerald Le Mesurier
Teacher

Aaron Povey

Aaron Povey
Teacher

Charlene Nola

Charlene Nola
Teacher

Nihad Jirgis

Nihad Jirgis
Technician

Visual Arts


Rogan James

Rogan James
Head of Department, Teacher

Karin Aaltio

Karin Aaltio
Teacher

Sarah Fels

Sarah Fels
Teacher

Richard Kearney

Richard Kearney
Teacher

CJ Southgate

CJ Southgate
Teacher

Magdalena Hoult

Magdalena Hoult
Arts & Facilities Coordinator